Is Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl Vegetarian?

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


