Is Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size Vegetarian?

Description
Light, airy popped kernels deliver a buttery, savory movie-theater flavor and a crisp, tender texture; single-serve mini bags suit quick snacks, parties, or packed lunches. Shopper reviews praise convenience, portion control, and value, while noting occasional uneven popping, variable seasoning distribution, and a few unpopped kernels in some bags overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped kernels deliver a buttery, savory movie-theater flavor and a crisp, tender texture; single-serve mini bags suit quick snacks, parties, or packed lunches. Shopper reviews praise convenience, portion control, and value, while noting occasional uneven popping, variable seasoning distribution, and a few unpopped kernels in some bags overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)
Check Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher's Popping Corn, Gourmet, Butter, Snack Size
Where to buy
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


