Is Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • monoglycerides
  • natural almond flavour vitamins & minerals: iron
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Family size Honey Nut Whole Grain Oats Cereal Cheerios is a gluten-free and heart-healthy cereal made with whole grain oats. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or colors. Packed with 12 essential vitamins and minerals, it offers a nutritious start to the day. The real honey used in Cheerios gives it an unbelevably delicious taste that people love. With its wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Cheerios is a popular choice for families seeking a flavorful and nutritious breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Salt, Golden Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Natural Almond Flavour Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Contains Almond And Oat

Check Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Family size honey nut whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios is available at 9 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking