Is Family Size Pad Thai Noodle Kit Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles (49%) [Rice, Tapioca Starch], Pad Thai Paste (47%) [Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Red Onion, Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract)], Crushed PEANUTS (4%).

Check Family Size Pad Thai Noodle Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Packaged

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoStir Fry