Is Family Size Sour Cream & Onion Crisps, 5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- aged parmesan cheese
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Seasoning (Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Citric Acid, Spices, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt)).
Check Family Size Sour Cream & Onion Crisps, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Size Sour Cream & Onion Crisps, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Family Size Sour Cream & Onion Crisps, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


