Is Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Modified Milk Fat, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cream Flavour, Garlic Oil Blend (Modified Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Oil)), Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Seasoned Chicken Breast Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Flour, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Caramel Colour, Calcium Silicate, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


