Is Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Modified Milk Fat, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cream Flavour, Garlic Oil Blend (Modified Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Oil)), Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Seasoned Chicken Breast Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Flour, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Caramel Colour, Calcium Silicate, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Family Sized Skillet Meals, Garlic Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


