Is Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut,contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Spice, Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Whey, Soy Lecithin
Check Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Famous Amos Cookies Oatmeal Raisin, 2 Ounce (Pack of 85) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


