Is Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced pickle chips offer pronounced spicy heat and a firm crunch, commonly used as sandwich or burger toppers, snack sides, or appetizer garnishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent heat and crunch, appreciating convenience and versatile use; some report intense spice, uneven flavor intensity, or occasional packaging issues during shipping.

Description
Crisp, thinly sliced pickle chips offer pronounced spicy heat and a firm crunch, commonly used as sandwich or burger toppers, snack sides, or appetizer garnishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent heat and crunch, appreciating convenience and versatile use; some report intense spice, uneven flavor intensity, or occasional packaging issues during shipping.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery Seed), Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 24 fl. oz. Jar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


