Is Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Vinegar , Contains Less Than 2% Of , Salt , Spices ( Mustard and Celery Seed ) , Dehydrated Onions , Calcium Chloride , Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Polysorbate 80 , Turmeric Extract ( Color ) .

Check Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing