Is Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Vinegar , Contains Less Than 2% Of , Salt , Spices ( Mustard and Celery Seed ) , Dehydrated Onions , Calcium Chloride , Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Polysorbate 80 , Turmeric Extract ( Color ) .

Check Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Famous Dave's® Signature Spicy Pickle Spears | Spoonful