Is Famous Dave's Steak & Burger Seasoning, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Lactose (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Parsley, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Not More Than 2% Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Milk, Soy

Check Famous Dave's Steak & Burger Seasoning, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Famous Dave's Steak & Burger Seasoning, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping