Is Famous Dave's Sweet 'and Spicy Pickle Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.
Check Famous Dave's Sweet 'and Spicy Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Sweet 'and Spicy Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Condiment · Slice


