Is Famous Montreal Style Chicken & Rib BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavour, Chili Powder, Ginger, Nutmeg, Paprika, Mustard, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Mustard.
Check Famous Montreal Style Chicken & Rib BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Montreal Style Chicken & Rib BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


