Is Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy l ecithin
soy l ecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (78%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Mil k), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy L ecithin)), Creatine Monohydrate, Stabiliser (Acaci a Gum), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Sodium Chloride), T hickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucr alose), DigeZyme Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lipase, Ce llulase, Protease, Lactase).
Check Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


