Is Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (78%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Mil k), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy L ecithin)), Creatine Monohydrate, Stabiliser (Acaci a Gum), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Sodium Chloride), T hickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucr alose), DigeZyme Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lipase, Ce llulase, Protease, Lactase).
Check Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


