Is Famous Nutrition Sport Hydration Powder Electro Coconut Water Orange Mango 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
- magnesium citrate
- L-leucine
- br anched chain amino acid blend
hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides (84%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavour, Br anched Chain Amino Acid Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleu cine, L-Valine), Mineral Salts (Potassium Citrate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Magnesium Citrate), Anti-Cak ing Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Acacia Gum), L-Trypto phan, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin C (Ascorbic A cid), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Tartrazine).
Check Famous Nutrition Sport Hydration Powder Electro Coconut Water Orange Mango 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Sport Hydration Powder Electro Coconut Water Orange Mango 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Sport Hydration Powder Electro Coconut Water Orange Mango 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


