Is FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE Vegan?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and emulsifies well on breads and greens. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, or dipping sauce. Customers often praise its versatility and consistent creaminess, noting it adds extra zip to sandwiches and salads without overpowering other components.
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg solids
- xanthan gum
whole egg solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and emulsifies well on breads and greens. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, or dipping sauce. Customers often praise its versatility and consistent creaminess, noting it adds extra zip to sandwiches and salads without overpowering other components.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard, Salt, Whole Egg Solids, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives
Check FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


