Is FAMOUS WING SAUCE, FAMOUS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried eggs
dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check FAMOUS WING SAUCE, FAMOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMOUS WING SAUCE, FAMOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingSnacking


