Is Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (A Natural Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Oil
Check Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


