Is M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, crunchy candies combine a firm crunchy center and glossy candy shell, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures; commonly used for parties, candy dishes, baking, and snack bowls. Reviewers generally note convenient resealable bulk packaging and perceived value, with occasional mentions of broken, melted, or unevenly colored pieces.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy candies combine a firm crunchy center and glossy candy shell, offering a mix of smooth and crisp textures; commonly used for parties, candy dishes, baking, and snack bowls. Reviewers generally note convenient resealable bulk packaging and perceived value, with occasional mentions of broken, melted, or unevenly colored pieces.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


