Is Fancy Feast Grain Free Wet Cat Food, Chunky Chicken Feast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Liver, Fish, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Salt, Taurine, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7) Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Choline Chloride. Chicken Broth, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Liver, Fish, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Salt, Taurine, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Choline Chloride. D-6650.
Check Fancy Feast Grain Free Wet Cat Food, Chunky Chicken Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Grain Free Wet Cat Food, Chunky Chicken Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Grain Free Wet Cat Food, Chunky Chicken Feast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


