Is Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grilled Seafood Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Ocean Fish, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Shrimp, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Taurine, Red 3, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6928 Grilled Tuna Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Red 3. D-6929. Grilled Salmon Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Salmon, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Red 3 Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6926.
Check Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


