Is Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled salmon feast in gravy: fish broth
- d-6928 grilled tuna feast in gravy: fish broth
- tuna
- ocean fish
- shrimp
- chicken
- liver
- salmon
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
grilled salmon feast in gravy: fish broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grilled Seafood Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Ocean Fish, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Shrimp, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Taurine, Red 3, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6928 Grilled Tuna Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Red 3. D-6929. Grilled Salmon Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Salmon, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Red 3 Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6926.
Check Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


