Is Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- liver
- salmon
- fish broth
- vitamin d3 supplement
- biotin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- +5 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Broth, Salmon, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Tomatoes, Meat By-products, Carrots, Spinach, Corn Starch-modified, Chicken, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Oil, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Red 3, Magnesium Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 762 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can
Check Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


