Is Fancy Feast Purely Natural Tender Tongol Tuna -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 10 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skipjack tuna
- fish broth
- tongol tuna
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
skipjack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tongol Tuna, Fish Broth, Skipjack Tuna, Sunflower Seed Oil, Calcium Lactate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Celery Powder, Choline Chloride, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Vitamin E Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Biotin, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 792 Kcal/kg, Kcal/tray
Check Fancy Feast Purely Natural Tender Tongol Tuna -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Purely Natural Tender Tongol Tuna -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Purely Natural Tender Tongol Tuna -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


