Is Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6900.
Check Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


