Is Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Poultry Broth, Fish, Chicken, Tuna, Liver, Meat By-Products, Wheat Gluten, Turkey, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6900.

Check Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Chicken & Tuna Feast is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep