Is Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Tuna Feast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • chicken
  • biotin
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Tuna, Fish, Chicken, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote, Color Retention). Fish Broth, Tuna, Fish, Chicken, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6905.

Check Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Tuna Feast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Wet Cat Food, Flaked Tuna Feast is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep