Is FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- nonfat condensed milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- organic chocolate chips
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DICED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)
Check FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


