Is FANCY PEANUT BUTTER BERRY MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherry juice concentrate natural flavors
cherry juice concentrate natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]).
Check FANCY PEANUT BUTTER BERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY PEANUT BUTTER BERRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


