No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Deep chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; mixes into smooth, slightly thick beverages and lends chocolate notes to recipes. Consumers often use it in smoothies, shakes, baking, and as a flavor boost for breakfasts and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention good taste and mixability, with occasional notes about minor texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba Bean Milk (Water, Faba Bean Protein (8%)), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Tapioca Starch, Pectin), Vegetable Gum (Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavour, Natural Preservative (Nisin)

Check Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g | Spoonful