Is Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (5%), Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre (3%), Organic Chocolate (2%) (Organic Cocoa (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Mass), Organic Cane Sugar, Emulsifier (Organic Sunflower Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickeners (Agar, Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids from Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavouring, Salt

Check Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g | Spoonful