Is Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids from sunflower oil
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (5%), Cornflour, Chicory Root Fibre (3%), Organic Chocolate (2%) (Organic Cocoa (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Mass), Organic Cane Sugar, Emulsifier (Organic Sunflower Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickeners (Agar, Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids from Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fancy Plants Chocolate Silky Pot 2X80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


