Is Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Fruit Compote, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries , Raspberries , Chia Seed , Redcurrants , Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Black And Purple Carrot, Sweet Potato), Natural Flavouring, Natural Strawberry Flavouring), Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus)
Check Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Fancy Plants Red Berry Chia Parfait 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


