Is Fancy Plants Salted Caramel Protein Pud Soy Free?

Ingredients
Faba Bean Milk (water, Faba Bean Protein (8%)), Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (tapioca Starch, Pectin), Vegetable Gum (tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (caramel) (0.3%), Natural Flavour, Salt (0.2%), Mineral (calcium Carbonate), Natural Preservative (tartaric Acid).
Check Fancy Plants Salted Caramel Protein Pud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Plants Salted Caramel Protein Pud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Pouch


