Is FANCY SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FANCY SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildSalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep