Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is FANCY SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FANCY SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingSalad
Soy Free? FANCY SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP | Spoonful