Is Fancy shredded taco blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, taco seasoning (paprika and paprika oleoresin [color], salt, spice, granulated garlic, granulated onion, sugar, natural flavor), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Fancy shredded taco blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy shredded taco blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


