Is FANCY TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. FANCY TRUFFLES. INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY); NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check FANCY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


