Is Fancypants Baking Co. Crispy Salted Caramel Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • butter

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Caramel Pieces (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crème Fraiche, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, French Sea Salt), Eggs, Salt, Oatmilk Flour*, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. It May Also Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Fancypants Baking Co. Crispy Salted Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast