Is Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk protein
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Sunflower Seeds, Palm Oil, Eggs, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Xylitol, Erythritol, Caseinate (milk Protein), Butter, Water, Inulin (dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Com Starch), Natural Flavorings. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Wheat. Made In A Dedicated Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility.
Check Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


