Is Fancypants Chocolate Chip Crispy Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Okara Flour*, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.

Check Fancypants Chocolate Chip Crispy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go