Is Fancypants Chocolate Chip Crispy Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Okara Flour*, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check Fancypants Chocolate Chip Crispy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancypants Chocolate Chip Crispy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


