Is Fannie May 85g 70% Dk Choc Sea Salt Bar - 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Mayan Sea Salt (Sea Salt), Allergen Statement: This Product Has Been Produced On Equipment Shared Withpeanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Eggs And Wheat
Check Fannie May 85g 70% Dk Choc Sea Salt Bar - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May 85g 70% Dk Choc Sea Salt Bar - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May 85g 70% Dk Choc Sea Salt Bar - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


