Is Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , chocolate liquor , milk , soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and vanilla), corn syrup, dark chocolate (sugar , chocolate liquor (processed with alkali) , cocoa butter , milk , butterfat , soy lecithin , vanilla), sugar, cream, sweetened condensed milk (milk , sugar , skim milk), roasted almonds, salted butter (cream , salt), pecans, roasted spanish peanuts (spanish peanuts , vegetable oil (peanut , cottonseed , soybean and/or sunflower seed) salt), water, walnuts, milk confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , nonfat milk , whole milk , cocoa powder , hydrogenated palm oil , cocoa (processed with alkali) , sorbitan tristearate (an emulsifier) , soy lecithin and natural vanilla), dextrose, invert sugar, coconut oil, dark confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , cocoa processed with alkali , lactose (, from : milk) , soy lecithin , sorbitan tristearate , natural vanilla extract), raisins (raisins , sunflower oil), dark confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , cocoa powder , whole milk powder , soy lecithin and salt), palm oil, mayan sea salt, sea salt, cherries (cherries , water , corn syrup , sugar , citric acid , natural and artificial flavors , sodium benzoate , potassium sorbate , red 40 , sulfur dioxide ), partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed , soybean), honey, almond flavor, egg whites, salt, artificial roman punch flavor (water , artificial flavor , propylene glycol , artificial flavors), pure vanilla extract (water , ethyl alcohol , vanilla bean extractives), natural and artificial vanilla flavor (glycerine , propylene glycol , water , sugar , caramel color (sulfites) , alcohol , sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate), pink paste color (sugar , corn syrup , glycerine , water , red 3 , corn starch-modified , yellow 5 , agar gum , sodium citrate , potassium sorbate , citric acid), propylene glycol, an antioxidant (propylene glycol , tbhq , citric acid)
Check Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


