Is Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • roasted almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , chocolate liquor , milk , soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and vanilla), corn syrup, dark chocolate (sugar , chocolate liquor (processed with alkali) , cocoa butter , milk , butterfat , soy lecithin , vanilla), sugar, cream, sweetened condensed milk (milk , sugar , skim milk), roasted almonds, salted butter (cream , salt), pecans, roasted spanish peanuts (spanish peanuts , vegetable oil (peanut , cottonseed , soybean and/or sunflower seed) salt), water, walnuts, milk confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , nonfat milk , whole milk , cocoa powder , hydrogenated palm oil , cocoa (processed with alkali) , sorbitan tristearate (an emulsifier) , soy lecithin and natural vanilla), dextrose, invert sugar, coconut oil, dark confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , cocoa processed with alkali , lactose (, from : milk) , soy lecithin , sorbitan tristearate , natural vanilla extract), raisins (raisins , sunflower oil), dark confection (sugar , palm kernel oil , cocoa powder , whole milk powder , soy lecithin and salt), palm oil, mayan sea salt, sea salt, cherries (cherries , water , corn syrup , sugar , citric acid , natural and artificial flavors , sodium benzoate , potassium sorbate , red 40 , sulfur dioxide ), partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (cottonseed , soybean), honey, almond flavor, egg whites, salt, artificial roman punch flavor (water , artificial flavor , propylene glycol , artificial flavors), pure vanilla extract (water , ethyl alcohol , vanilla bean extractives), natural and artificial vanilla flavor (glycerine , propylene glycol , water , sugar , caramel color (sulfites) , alcohol , sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate), pink paste color (sugar , corn syrup , glycerine , water , red 3 , corn starch-modified , yellow 5 , agar gum , sodium citrate , potassium sorbate , citric acid), propylene glycol, an antioxidant (propylene glycol , tbhq , citric acid)

Check Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Astd Nut & Carmels - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go