No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, May Contain Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (pecans, Coconut, Walnuts).

Check Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond | Spoonful