Is Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- skim milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk), Dextrose, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt (Sodium Chloride), Salt, Water, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Glycerine, Propylene Glycol, Water, Sugar, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate)
Check Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


