Is Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk), Dextrose, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt (Sodium Chloride), Salt, Water, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Glycerine, Propylene Glycol, Water, Sugar, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate)
Check Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


